Rates
Simple, honest pricing in Salt Lake City.
No packages you have to decode, no upsell pressure. One clear rate per session, the same every day, 10am to 10pm.
Massage
Swedish, sports, ashiatsu, shiatsu, individual, and chair massage all share the same rate. Your therapist tailors the pressure and focus to you.
30 minutes
$6560 minutes
$10590 minutes
$155120 minutes
$205Deep tissue
Firm, targeted pressure for chronic tension. $20 more than our standard massage for 60 or 90 minutes, $40 more for 120.
60 minutes
$12590 minutes
$175120 minutes
$245Prenatal
Trimester-aware, side-lying massage by therapists trained in prenatal work.
60 minutes
$10590 minutes
$155120 minutes
$205Couples & 4-Hands
Two therapists, one private suite. Couples is side by side; 4-hands is two therapists working in sync on one person. A private-suite date night.
60 minutes
$20590 minutes
$305120 minutes
$405Signature rituals
Japanese Head Spa · 60 min
$105Japanese Head Spa · 90 min
$155Japanese Head Spa · 120 min
$205Foot Reflexology · 60 min
$85Foot Reflexology · 90 min
$125Foot Reflexology · 120 min
$165Couples Foot Reflexology · 60 min
$165Couples Foot Reflexology · 90 min
$245Couples Foot Reflexology · 120 min
$325Couples Head Spa · 60 min
$205Couples Head Spa · 90 min
$305More on the Japanese head spa →
Spa packages
Pick Two: any two of a Japanese head spa, foot reflexology, or a full-body massage, 90 minutes or two hours. Head to Toes: all three signature rituals in one visit, two or three hours. Priced for the time, not as a discount. What you gain is one booking and one unbroken visit, on your own or side by side. Add-ons are extra and are not included in spa packages. Choosing deep tissue for your package massage adds $20 per hour.
Pick Two Spa Package · 90 min
$155Pick Two Spa Package · 120 min
$205Head to Toes Spa Package · 120 min
$225Head to Toes Spa Package · 180 min
$295Couples Pick Two Spa Package · 90 min
$305Couples Pick Two Spa Package · 120 min
$405Couples Head to Toes Spa Package · 120 min
$445Couples Head to Toes Spa Package · 180 min
$590More on Pick Two → · Couples spa packages →
Book a Pick Two package Book couples spa
To book a 30-minute massage, a 120-minute head spa or foot reflexology, couples head spa, couples foot reflexology, a 90-minute Pick Two or any Head to Toes spa package, call us at (801) 839-8880.
Add-ons
Layer any of these onto a massage at booking. The foot massage add-on is for spa package bookings only.
Infrared sauna · 30 min
$30Cupping
$20Hot stones
$20doTERRA essential oils
$20Prenatal extension · 30 min
$5030-minute foot massage
$5060-minute foot massage
$80Gift cards are any amount from $25 to $500, delivered instantly and never expiring. We don't bill insurance directly, but we're happy to provide an itemized receipt for HSA or FSA claims. Buy a gift card →
Common questions
How much is a massage at Elite Spa Utah?
A 60-minute massage is $105, 90 minutes is $155, and 120 minutes is $205. A 30-minute massage is $65; call us to book it. Couples and 4-hands sessions are $205 for 60 minutes, $305 for 90, and $405 for 120.
Do you charge extra for deep tissue?
Yes. Deep tissue is $125 for 60 minutes, $175 for 90, and $245 for 120. Swedish, sports, ashiatsu, and shiatsu are the standard rate, $105 for 60 minutes, and your therapist tailors the pressure to you. Prenatal massage is $105 for 60 minutes, $155 for 90, and $205 for 120.
What add-ons are available?
Hot stones, cupping, and doTERRA essential oils are $20 each. A 30-minute infrared sauna is $30, layered onto any massage at booking. A 30-minute prenatal extension is $50. A foot massage add-on is $50 for 30 minutes or $80 for 60. The foot massage add-on is for spa package bookings only. Add-ons are not included in spa packages.
Book your session.
Open daily, 10am to 10pm. Same-day appointments most days.